<kbd id="gdnpsu26"></kbd><address id="7jhxmzxe"><style id="9sj9optk"></style></address><button id="vpjpv906"></button>

          <!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 3.2 Final//EN"> <title>500 Internal Server Error</title> <h1>Internal Server Error</h1> <p>The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.</p>

          Commencement 2019 Recap

          Photo Gallery

          Video of Ceremony

          Speeches

          A total of 675 degrees were awarded for 2019. There are 615 candidates for bachelor degrees, of which 34 are candidates for summa cum laude (highest honors); 31 candidates for master of education (M.Ed.) degrees; 13 candidates for master of science (M.S.) degrees; and, 16 candidates for certificates of advances studies (CAS) in education.

          The five most popular majors this year are, in descending order:

          • Economics
          • Business in the Liberal Arts
          • Psychology
          • Government
          • Biology

          The senior class member with the highest cumulative grade-point average (GPA) was Alexandra Wagner, of Madison, Connecticut. Her GPA is 3.9902 out of a possible 4.0. She double majored in mathematics and physics.

          Degrees Presented by Family Members

          500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

          • Gwendolyn J. Deuel, presented by Gwendolyn’s parent, Ryan Deuel, University Communications
          • Matthew J. Edkins, presented by Trustee Peter Hunt ’75, P’04
          • James C. Kellogg, presented by Trustee Charles Kirkland “Kirk” Kellogg ’91
          • Kathryn W. Miller, presented by Kathryn’s sister, Liz Miller, University Communications
          • Madison O’Shea, presented by Madison’s parent, Robert O’Shea, Dining Services
          • Sarah E. Richer, presented by Sarah’s parent, David Richer, Safety and Security
          • Grace E. Riehl, presented by Board of Trustees Chair Michael Ranger
          • Tanner S. Sanderson, presented by Tanner’s parent, Brandi Sanderson, University Advancement
          • Jonathan Sklaroff, presented by Jonathan's spouse, Jessica Prody, associate professor, Performance and Communication Arts      
          • Sarah E. Rich Yablonski, presented by Sarah’s parent, Lori Rich, Information Technology

          ROTC

          • Christian Hamilton, 2nd Lieutenant, United States Army Reserves, 479th Engineer Battalion, Fort Drum, New York
          • Gage E. Walsh, 2nd Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps, Basic School for Rifle Platoon Commander Training, Quantico, Virginia
          • Garnet Williams, 2nd Lieutenant, United States Army, Third battalion, Sixth Field Artillery Regiment, Fort Drum, New York

          Speeches

          President Fox
          Breana Griffin '19
          Luci Meade '19
          Jeffrey H. Boyd '78
          Susan L. Washburn
          Suzanne Langelier-Lebeda

          May 19, 2019

              <kbd id="8oged4eu"></kbd><address id="xhxt82rv"><style id="3sdrnutt"></style></address><button id="jyje2x67"></button>